IEEE International Conference on Computer Communications
27-30 April 2020 // Beijing, China

TPC Chairs and Area Chairs

TPC Chairs

Yunhao Liu (Tsinghua University, China/Michigan State University, USA)

Mehmet Can Vuran (Univ. of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)

Hongyi Wu (Old Dominion University, USA)

 

TPC Vice Chair for Information Systems (EDAS)

Dejun (DJ) Yang (Colorado School of Mines, USA)

 

Area Chairs

Tarek Abdelzaher (University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign, USA)

Douglas Blough (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)

Guohong Cao (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)

Shigang Chen (University of Florida, USA)

Yingying Chen (Rutgers University, USA)

Carla Fabiana Chiasserini (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Kaushik Chowdhury (Northeastern University, USA)

Marco Conti (IIT-CNR, Italy)

Huaiyu Dai (NC State University, USA)

Christophe Diot (Google, USA)

Falko Dressler (Paderborn University, Germany)

Eylem Ekici (The Ohio State University, USA)

Atilla Eryilmaz (The Ohio State University, USA)

Serge Fdida (Sorbonne University, France)

Monisha Ghosh (University Of Chicago, USA)

Jianwei Huang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Sastry Kompella (Naval Research Laboratory, USA)

Srikanth Krishnamurthy (University of California, Riverside, USA)

T. Lakshman (Bell Labs, Nokia, USA)

Baochun Li (University of Toronto, Canada)

Qun Li (College of William and Mary, USA)

Xiang-Yang Li (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)

Ben Liang (University of Toronto, Canada)

Kate Ching-Ju Lin (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Xiaojun Lin (Purdue University, USA)

Jiangchuan Liu (Simon Fraser University, Canada)

Wenjing Lou (Virginia Tech, USA)

Shiwen Mao (Auburn University, USA)

Tommaso Melodia (Northeastern University, USA)

Thyaga Nandagopal (National Science Foundation, USA)

Giovanni Pau (Sorbonne Université, France)

Dario Pompili (Rutgers University, USA)

Puneet Sharma (Hewlett Packard Labs, USA)

Alex Sprintson (Texas A&M University, USA)

Thorsten Strufe (TU Dresden, Germany)

Jian Tang (Syracuse University, USA)

Wenye Wang (NC State University, USA)

Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiaotong University, P.R. China)

Joerg Widmer (IMDEA Networks Institute, Spain)

Tilman Wolf (University of Massachusetts, USA)

Dapeng Oliver Wu (University of Florida, USA)

Jie Wu (Temple University, USA)

Linda Jiang Xie (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)

Yuanyuan Yang (Stony Brook University, USA)

Junshan Zhang (Arizona State University, USA)

Qian Zhang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)

Xinyu Zhang (University of California San Diego, USA)

Yanchao Zhang (Arizona State University, USA)

Zhi-Li Zhang (University of Minnesota, USA)

Gil Zussman (Columbia University, USA)