COMMITTEE
General Chairs
Jie Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Alfredo Grieco, Politecnico di Bari, Italy
Ruidong Li, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
Technical Program Committee Chairs
Deze Zeng, China University of Geosciences, China
Rami Langar, University Paris Est, France
Ruiting Zhou, Wuhan University, China
Keynote and Panel Chair
Zhi Zhou, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Publicity Chairs
Moayad Aloqaily, Gnowit Inc. Ottawa, Canada
William Liu, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Ka-Cheong Leung, Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China
Xiaohua Xu, Kennesaw State University, USA
Oznur Ozkasap, Koç University, Turkey
Steering Committee
Jiannong Cao, The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ, Hong Kong
Hitoshi Asaeda, NICT, Japan
Jie Wu, Temple University, USA
Niklas Carlsson, Linkoping University, Sweden
Xiaoming Fu, University of Gottingen, Germany
Chuan Heng Foh, University of Surrey, UK
Volker Hilt, Nokia Bell Labs, Germany
Jinsong Wu, Universidad de Chile, Chile
Yaser Jararweh, Duquesne University, USA
Zongpeng Li, Wuhan University, China & University of Calgary, Canada
Technical Program Committee
Mohammad Aazam (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
Anwer Al-Dulaimi (EXFO Inc., Canada)
Xinyun Chen (University of Berkerley, USA)
Fawaz AL-Hazemi (University of Jeddah, Saudi Arabia)
Moayad Aloqaily (Gnowit Inc., Canada)
Yanjiao Chen (Wuhan University, China)
Hamada Alshaer (University of Edinburgh, UK)
Pietro Boccadoro (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)
Shu Fu (Chongqing University, China)
Ciprian Dobre (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania)
Khalid Elgazzar (Ontario Tech University, Canada)
Xu Yuan (University of Louisiana at Lafayette, USA)
Moez Esseghir (Technology University of Troyes, France)
Fei Xu (East China Normal University, China)
Marco Fiore (National Research Council of Italy, Italy)
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane (University of la Rochelle, France)
Lin Gu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Brij Gupta (National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra, India)
Huaming Wu (Tianjin University, China)
Jeongseok Ha (KAIST, Korea)
Michiaki Hayashi (KDDI Research Inc., Japan)
Miao Hu (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)
Adnan Iqbal (Namal College Mianwali, Pakistan)
Donghoon Kim (Arkansas State University, USA)
Kai Lei (Peking University, China)
Zhuo Lu (University of South Florida, USA)
Xiaofu Ma (Virginia Tech, USA)
Shengli Pan (China University of Geosciences, China)
Zhuzhong Qian (Nanjing University, China)
Mohammad Salahuddin (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Jie Zhang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
Susana Sargento (Instituto de Telecomunicações, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal)
Feng Ye (University of Dayton, USA)
Hafiz Sherazi (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)
Zhibo Wang (Wuhan University, China)
Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto University, Japan)
Xiaohua Xu (Kennesaw State University, USA)
Mohammad Shojafar (University of Surrey, UK)
Zhihao Qu (Hohai University, China)
Alex Sim (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
Kaiping Xue (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Nicolas Sklavos (University of Patras, Greece)
Kuai Xu (Arizona State University, USA)
Jenq-Haur Wang (National Taipei University of Technology, Taipei)
Bin Tang (Nanjing University, China)
Robert Green (Bowling Green State University, USA)
Zhitao Guan (North China Electric Power University, China)
Daisuke Kobayashi (NTT Corporation, Japan)
Di Niu, (University of Alberta, Canada)
Venkatesha Prasad (Delft University of Technology, Netherlands)